Home> Scheduled Hearings

  • Mining right assignment contract dispute between Guizhou-based Meisheng Energy Group Co, Ltd, Wu Xiaojiang, Wu Qinghe, Wu Shengtuan and Lin Fuhuo

    Date: 9.30 am, June 26, 2018

    Place: Second Court of the Fifth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Infringement on utility model patent dispute between Li Dechang, You Zhenlong and Dongguan-based Xinding Metal and Plastic Product Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, June 26, 2018

    Place: Seventh Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Private lending dispute between Li Junjie, Hunan-based Bofeng Asset Management Co, Ltd, Hunan-based Huazhen Investment Co, Ltd and Cao Rong

    Date: 9 am, June 26, 2018

    Place: First Court of the First Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Engineering construction contract dispute between Mengcheng-based Guanglian Real Estate Co, Ltd, Anhui-based Yakun Construction Group Co, Ltd and Liu Mouquan

    Date: 9 am, June 26, 2018

    Place: Grande Chamber of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Enterprise sales contract dispute between Zhang Caifu, Wang Shengqian, Luo Anfa, Li Xiaoling, Guizhou-based Chengbo Coal Co, Ltd, Guizhou-based Gongxing Coal Co, Ltd, Xishui County-based Tianhe Colliery, Xishui County-based Tianxing Coal Co, Ltd, Qinghua Colliery of Guizhou Xishui County-based Tianxing Coal Co, Ltd, Xishui County-based Xilong Colliery, Zhu Jianbo, Zhu Wei, Zhu Kai, Yuan Renyou and Xishui County Malin Industrial and Economic Zone Shanghua Villager Committee

    Date: 9.30 am, June 26, 2018

    Place: First Court of the Fifth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Yingkou Coastal Development Construction Co, Ltd, Sinopoly Energy Co, Ltd, Liaoning-based Juneng Petrifaction Co, Ltd, Liaoning-based Juneng Commercial Co, Ltd

    Date: 14.30 pm, June 19, 2018

    Place: Fourth Court of the Second Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Loan contract dispute between Taiyuan Yingze East Street branch of Jinshang Bank Co, Ltd, Siziwang Banner-based Jiahui Silicon Co, Ltd, Jiexiu-based Mianshan Scenic Zone Development Co, Ltd, Shanxi-based Sanjia New Energy Technology Group Co, Ltd, Shanxi-based Luxin Energy Group Co, Ltd, Cao Yulian, Yan Xiangmei, Yan Chunmei, Yan Dongmei, Yan Huihui, Bu Jingwen, Yan Huiguang, Guo Qiumei, Guo Liwei, Wang Mei and Guo Chunyan

    Date: 14.30 pm, June 19, 2018

    Place: Grande Chamber of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Yingkou Coastal Development Construction Co, Ltd, Sinopoly Energy Co, Ltd, Liaoning-based Juneng Petrifaction Co, Ltd, Liaoning-based Juneng Commercial Co, Ltd

    Date: 14.30 pm, June 19, 2018

    Place: Fourth Court of the Second Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court