Home> Scheduled Hearings

  • Administrative dispute over the invalidation of a trademark between Gao Jianpeng, Chendu Shuanghu Industrial Ltd and Trademark Review and Adjudication Board of the National Intellectual Property Administration

    Date: 2:30 pm, Sep 17, 2019

    Place: Fourth Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Restitution dispute between Liaoning-based Taihe International Development Ltd, Bao Ying, Dalian Zhongshan District Culture and Sport Bureau and Dalian-based Shuangcheng Real Estate Development Ltd

    Date: 2:30 pm, Sep 17, 2019

    Place: Second Chamber of the Second Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Construction contract dispute between Xu Guozhen, Zhejiang-based Rongjia Construction Engineering Ltd, Qinghai branch of Rongjia Construction Engineering Ltd and Qinghai-based Ronghao Project Construction and Development Ltd

    Date: 3 pm, Sep 17, 2019

    Place: Twelfth Chamber of the Sixth Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Dispute over creditor’s rights against third parties between Ganzhou-based Jinchi Asset Management Ltd and the People’s Government of Ningdu County

    Date: 3 pm, Sep 17, 2019

    Place: Fourth Chamber of the Third Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Lending dispute between Yuan Beisheng, Zhongsheng Guofa Investment Holding Ltd, Xu Hui, Jiangxi-based Shengda Construction Decoration Ltd, Lan Yanfang and Sun Guojun

    Date: 9 am, Sept 16, 2019

    Place: First Chamber of the Third Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Dispute over the right of subrogation between China Industrial International Trust Limited, Anhui branch of China City Construction holding group Company, Huainan-based City Construction Investment Ltd and China City Construction holding group Company

    Date: 2 pm, Sept 16, 2019

    Place: Grand Chamber of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Financial Lending contract dispute between Gansu-based Huateng New Material Ltd, Lanzhou-based Industrial Development and Construction Ltd, Lanzhou-based No.1 Construction Ltd, Wang Meizhu, Yan Zhi, Yan Fei, Jiao Wen and Yan Qing

    Date: 2 pm, Sept 16, 2019

    Place: Twelfth Chamber of the Six Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court

  • Construction contract dispute between Huang Muxiu, Liu Boquan, Liu Zhuoliang, Liu Zhuoxin, Liu Rengan, Liu Zhuowei, Liu Cuifeng, Liu Yifei, Liu Cuihua, Dongguan-based Zhuohui Real Estate Investment Ltd, Guangdong-based Liu Boquan Charity Foundation, Dongguan-based Huihua Garden-style Hotel Ltd and Liu Cuiyi

    Date: 2:30 pm, Sept 16, 2019

    Place: First Chamber of the First Circuit Court of the Supreme People's Court