Home> Scheduled Hearings

  • Financial loan contract dispute between Liulin-based Hongsheng Jude Coal Co, Ltd, Shanxi-based Hongsheng Energy Development Investment Group Co, Ltd, Qu Quanda, Feng Yingying, Shanxi-based Puda Coal Group Co, Ltd, Shanxi-based Zhenxiang Energy & Investment Co, Ltd and Huarong International Trust Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, Jan 18, 2018

    Place: Sixth Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Beijing-based Zhujiang Investment Development Co, Ltd, Ouyi Muao (Beijing) Investment Management Co, Ltd and Ouyi Muao Telaisi Business Management Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, Jan 18, 2018

    Place: Fifth Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Finance lease contract dispute between Beijing Jianlong Heavy Industry Group Co, Ltd, Great Wall Financial Leasing Co, Ltd, Qingdao Yangfan Shipbuilding Co, Ltd and Qingdao Shipyard Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, Jan 18, 2018

    Place: Third Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Engineering construction contract dispute between Mu Jieyi, Qinhuangdao-based Jiawei Engineering construction Co, Ltd and Qinhuangdao City Shanhaiguan District Shihe Town Mengjiadian Village Villager Committee

    Date: 9 am, Jan 18, 2018

    Place: Fourth Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Property damage compensation dispute between Shanghai-based Xuzhong Warehousing Co, Ltd, Shanghai-based Nuoben Trading Group Co, Ltd, Taizhou-based Pengfeng Metal Co, Ltd, Wang Cheng, Wang Dan, Wang Yide, Jiang Zhaoling and Shanghai-based Hongzhuo Warehousing Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, Jan 18, 2018

    Place: Grand Chamber of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Third-party execution dispute between Yuan Fengyou, Baishan-based Liyuan Mining Co, Ltd, Peng Xiuwen, Baishan-based Jiangyuan District Shenlong Mining Group Co, Ltd, Baishan-based Jiangyuan District Jinze Coal Co, Ltd, Baishan-based Jiangyuan District Shenlong Gangue Sintering Hollow Brick Co, Ltd and Baishan-based Lixin Hardware Co, Ltd

    Date: 9.30 am, Jan 16, 2018

    Place: Second Court of the Second Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Dispute between Nanjing-based Xinhaida Industrial Development Co, Ltd, Guangdong-based Xinguang International Group Co, Ltd, Wu Rijing, Feng Zhibiao and Guangdong-based Yixing Import&Export Trading Co, Ltd

    Date: 9 am, Jan 12, 2018

    Place: First Court of the First Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Stock transfer right dispute between Beijing-based Jinyuan Xinsheng Real Estate Co, Ltd, Sanya-based Sanxing Industrial Co, Ltd, Beijing-based Jiebao Real Estate Development Co, Ltd and Wang Xudong

    Date: 9 am, Jan 11, 2018

    Place: Sixth Court of the Supreme People’s Court