Home> Scheduled Hearings

  • Loan contract dispute between Anhui Lande Group Ltd, Tianchang-based City Construction and Investment Ltd, Zhongjiang Trust Ltd, Li Zhengxiang, Zhang Yueqing, Tianchang-based Guangsha Real Property Ltd, Tianchang-based Tianfeng Real Property Ltd

    Date: 3:30 pm, May 23, 2019

    Place: Sixth Court of the Third Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Engineering construction contract dispute between Jiangsu-based Zhongzhuo Water Conservancy Construction Ltd, Nantong-based Herong Road Engineering Ltd, CCCC Third Harbor Engineering Co., Ltd., Jianghai Liandong Development Demonstration Management Committee of Tongzhouwan, Jiangsu province, and Nantong Coastal Zone Shareholding Ltd

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Sixth Court of the Third Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Engineering construction contract dispute between Xinzheng Second People’s Hospital and Hainan-based Zhonghangtian Construction Group Ltd

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Third Court of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Sanya-based Ocean Sonic Group and China Railway Hi-Tech Industry Co., Ltd. 

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Third Court of the Fifth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Guangzhou-based Jinzheng Real Property Ltd, the National Land Resources and Planning Bureau of Zengcheng district, Guangzhou, and the Zhucun Sub-district Office of Zengcheng district’s government in Guangzhou

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: First Court of the First Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Equity transfer dispute between Sanzhou Longhui Industry Ltd, Chengdu Hongtai Investment Ltd, Beijing Jinfengke Real Property Development Ltd, Sichuan Sanzhou Special Steel Pipe Ltd, Chu Xiaohan, Jiang Lina and Wang Jiaxing

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Third Court of the Second Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Private loan dispute between Shanxi Puda Coal Industry Ltd, Sun Libin, Shanxi Dahe Industry Group Ltd, Shanxi Dahe New Agricultural Science and Technology Ltd, Shanxi Boya Duyuan Real Property Development Ltd, Taiyuan Jinsheng Boya Real Property Development Ltd and Dong Jianguo

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Grand Chamber of the Fourth Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court

  • Contract dispute between Jiangxi Ganxian county Rural Commercial Bank Ltd and the Finance Bureau of Ganzhou Economic and Technological Development Zone

    Date: 9 am, May 7, 2019

    Place: Fourth Court of the Third Circuit Court of the Supreme People’s Court